Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||W||[[Leicester City 0-1 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | |20 December 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||W||[[Leicester City 0-1 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away|||| | + | |10 January 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 January 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | + | |17 January 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||W||[[Southampton 2-0 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24 January 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | |24 January 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 18 January 2015
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Charlie Higgins
- Jake Hesketh
- Niall Mason
- George Mells
- Chris Regis
- Armani Little
- Alfie Jones
- Harley Willard
- Joe Lea
- Stuart Wilkin
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| TBC | Fourth Round | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd January)
| Player | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 11 |
| Callum Slattery | 3 |
| Kyle Clinton | 2 |
| Dan Demkiv | 2 |
| Joe Lea | 2 |
| Josh Sims | 2 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 |
| Olufela Olomola | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Barnes | 12 | 2 | 11 |
| Kyle Clinton | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Cook | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Cull | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Colm Deasy | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Debayo | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Mark Irvine | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Carel Kayembe | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Lea | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Armani Little | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Sims | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Slattery | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Ukasyah Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Isted | 15 | 0 | 4 | 21 |
| Neal Osborne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |