Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2023 || Group || Wimbledon || Away || W || [[Wimbledon 3-4 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 1 || | + | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Belton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Mikey Berry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Patrick Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Danso]] || | + | | [[David Danso]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Gough]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alan Mwamba]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brook Myers]] || | + | | [[Brook Myers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Reid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sol-Loza || | + | | Sol-Loza || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finley Woodham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || | + | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Sadler]] || | + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 6 September 2023
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Batt | U18 | 20 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Danso | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England/Ghana |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U18 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England/Fiji |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Mbick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| MF | Mikey Berry | U18 | 8 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U18 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Brook Myers | U18 | 4 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Ashburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U18 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U18 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U18 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
| FW | Jadon Yamoah | U18 | 16 November 2005 | England/Ghana |
| Alan Mwamba | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Micah Mbick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Enslin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Hunter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Safa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Ashburn | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikey Berry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Cann | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Danso | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Keenan Gough | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Hunter | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Alan Mwamba | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Brook Myers | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Safa | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sol-Loza | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Woodham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jude Sadler | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15