Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| MF || [[Kamari Doyle]] || || Southampton | | MF || [[Kamari Doyle]] || || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Archie Gray]] || || Leeds United | + | | MF || [[Archie Gray]] ~ || || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Hinshelwood]] || || Brighton | | MF || [[Jack Hinshelwood]] || || Brighton | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 7 September 2023
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the September internationals at the Oliva Nova Football Centre in Spain (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrew).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ben Cisse | West Brom | |
| GK | True Grant | Manchester City | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | Tottenham | |
| DF | Max Alleyne | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ben Arthur ~ | Brentford | |
| DF | Ezra Carrington | Manchester City | |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | Tottenham | |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | Tottenham | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | Sheffield United | |
| DF | Calum Scanlon | Liverpool | |
| DF | Lino Sousa | Arsenal | |
| MF | Jobe Bellingham | Sunderland | |
| MF | Noel Buck | New England Revolution | |
| MF | Bobby Clark | Liverpool | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | Southampton | |
| MF | Archie Gray ~ | Leeds United | |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | Brighton | |
| MF | Lewis Miley | Newcastle | |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | Southampton | |
| FW | Adrian Blake | Utrecht | |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | Arsenal | |
| FW | Jamie Donley | Tottenham | |
| FW | Romain Esse | Millwall | |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | Aston Villa |
2023-24 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Germany | Neutral | L | 0-1 |
| 9 September 2023 | Switzerland | Neutral |
2024 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| XX October 2023 | Montenego | Qualifying - Group 12 | ||
| XX October 2023 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 12 | ||
| XX October 2023 | Austria | Qualifying - Group 12 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15