Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 7-0 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-7]] | | 30 September 2023 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 7-0 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 7 October 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || | + | | 7 October 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-4 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 October 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 28 October 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 4 || | + | | Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teddy Lawrence]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leahy]] || | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Manufor]] || | + | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mehmet Recber]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || | + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 6 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || | + | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Cant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Clark]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 12 | | [[Conor Clark]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 11 October 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Loades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U17 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Young | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U18 | Morocco | |
| FW | Teddy Lawrence | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U17 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | L | 0-8 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Louie Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Coomes | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Gabe Cuthbert | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Hamid | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Le Bars | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Putman | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Mehmet Recber | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Young | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Clark | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Callum Loades | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15