Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Remi Lupinski]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Khari Ranson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Talbot]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sam Chapman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callan Hamill]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|1|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ife Ibrahim]] || | + | | DF || [[Ife Ibrahim]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josiah King]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marli Salmon]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Patrick Stachow]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|1|df=yes}} || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joshua Tahou]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Dowman]] || U16 || {{birth date and age|2009|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Maalik Hashi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Theo Julienne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alex Marciniak]] || | + | | MF || [[Alex Marciniak]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Teshaun Murisa]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Bowen Phillips]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Saurap Sampang]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || | + | | FW || [[Marley Frohock]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|10|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|20|df=yes}} || Serbia/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 3-2 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-2 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 October 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-1 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 2-6 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 April 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-0 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 6-1 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-6]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || D || [[Norwich City 3-3 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyran Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callan Hamill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 12 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Chapman]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callan Hamill]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 10 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josiah King]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emerson Nwaneri]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 9 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Angelinou Pedro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marli Salmon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marli Salmon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrick Stachow]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Tahou]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyran Thompson]] || 10 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Porter]] || | + | | [[Remi Lupinski]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Porter]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Khairi Ranson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Talbot]] || | + | | [[Jack Talbot]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 265: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Arsenal Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Arsenal Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Arsenal Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:31, 30 November 2025
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Remi Lupinski | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Porter | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| GK | Khari Ranson | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Jack Talbot | U17 | 24 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Sam Chapman | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Callan Hamill | U17 | 1 March 2009 | Scotland |
| DF | Ife Ibrahim | U18 | 20 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Josiah King | U17 | 22 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Josh Ogunnaike | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England |
| DF | Samuel Onyekachukwu | U18 | 14 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | U17 | 10 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Marli Salmon | U17 | 29 September 2009 | England |
| DF | Patrick Stachow | U17 | 1 January 2009 | England/Poland |
| DF | Joshua Tahou | U17 | 23 February 2009 | England |
| MF | Max Dowman | U16 | 31 December 2009 | England |
| MF | Maalik Hashi | U17 | 8 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Theo Julienne | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Alex Marciniak | U18 | 18 January 2008 | Wales |
| MF | Teshaun Murisa | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Bowen Phillips | U17 | England | |
| MF | Saurap Sampang | U17 | 1 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Andre Harriman-Annous | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Brando Bailey-Joseph | U17 | 2 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Marley Frohock | U17 | 10 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Ceadach O'Neill | U18 | 10 April 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Louis Zecevic-John | U18 | 20 January 2008 | Serbia/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 29 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Reading | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Kyran Thompson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Callan Hamill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Maalik Hashi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Marciniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Marley Frohock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bowen Phillips | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Chapman | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Frohock | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Callan Hamill | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Maalik Hashi | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Josiah King | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Marciniak | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Emerson Nwaneri | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Onyekachukwu | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelinou Pedro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bowen Phillips | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Marli Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Stachow | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Tahou | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Kyran Thompson | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Remi Lupinski | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Porter | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Khairi Ranson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Jack Talbot | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14