Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.<br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.<br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated: | + | <small>Updated: 12th December</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]]<br>[[Tom McDermott]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]]<br>[[Tom McDermott]]<br>[[Jake Murray]] || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Hall|Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Les Yeutembip]]<br>[[Mo Ghanem]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Hall|Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Les Yeutembip]]<br>[[Mo Ghanem]]<br>[[Jayden Kouossou]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |32||39||30||35||38|| | + | |32||39||30||35||38||45||'''208''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:19, 15 December 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. Players at the 2025 Under-17 World Cup are represented under their Under-18 age group for this season.
Updated: 12th December