Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || P-P | | 13 December 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 January 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 January 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 17 January 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Corry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Charlie Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacey Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kacey Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zayne Blake]] || 2 || | + | | [[Zayne Blake]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Canoville]] || | + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Clarke]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kieran Clarke]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Joseph Connor]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Joseph Connor]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Corry]] || | + | | [[Sean Corry]] || 11 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Crolla]] || | + | | [[Luca Crolla]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Doyle]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | | [[AJ Doyle]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacey Gill]] || | + | | [[Kacey Gill]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khace Gordon]] || | + | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 15 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Euan Griffiths]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Euan Griffiths]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Harvey]] || 6 || | + | | [[Remi Harvey]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dantel Hodges]] || | + | | [[Dantel Hodges]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Lukic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Lukic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Marriott]] || | + | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 9 || 0 || 7 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 9 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Max Nessling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Nessling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Smith]] || | + | | [[Charlie Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Stokes]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Stokes]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Asher Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Asher Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnelle Thomas]] || 1 || | + | | [[Darnelle Thomas]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Ward]] || | + | | [[James Ward]] || 12 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Triziano Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Triziano Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cristiano Dzialuk]] || | + | | [[Cristiano Dzialuk]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer O'Neill]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 14 | | [[Spencer O'Neill]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 14 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:23, 11 January 2026
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Bradley Johnson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cristiano Dzialuk | U17 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U18 | 19 November 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Crolla | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U18 | 28 October 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Marriott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Darnelle Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U18 | 1 January 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Euan Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Stokes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zayne Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U18 | 31 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Kacey Gill | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Charlie Smith | U17 | 11 November 2008 | England |
| FW | James Ward | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 8 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 November 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 6 December 2025 | Manchester City | Home | P-P | |
| 13 December 2025 | Liverpool | Away | P-P | |
| 10 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 January 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Liverpool | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2025 | Third | Cambridge United | Away | W | 3-0 |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Marley Mintus | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Israel Green | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Sean Corry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| James Ward | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kacey Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Euan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zayne Blake | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Rio Canoville | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Clarke | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Connor | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sean Corry | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Luca Crolla | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| AJ Doyle | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Friars | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kacey Gill | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Khace Gordon | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Euan Griffiths | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Remi Harvey | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Dantel Hodges | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Lukic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Marriott | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Mintus | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Kacey Myers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Nessling | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Smith | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| George Stokes | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Taylor | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnelle Thomas | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Ward | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Triziano Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cristiano Dzialuk | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Spencer O'Neill | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14