Difference between revisions of "Scotland Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→Friendly Tournament) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2017||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]|||| | + | |18 August 2017||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||L||[[Scotland 1-2 Italy (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 August 2017||[[England Under-17s|England]]|||| | + | |20 August 2017||[[England Under-17s|England]]||L||[[England 2-1 Scotland (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]|||| | + | |22 August 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||W||[[Scotland 2-0 Turkey (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|2-0]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:04, 22 August 2017
The Scotland Under-17s are currently managed by former Nottingham Forest, Everton and Scotland international midfielder Scot Gemmill.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The below squad is for the International Tournament in England in August 2017.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Archie Mair | Aberdeen | |
| GK | Ryan Mullen | Celtic | |
| DF | Jack Armer | Preston North End | |
| DF | Chris Hamilton | Hearts | |
| DF | Kyle McLelland | Rangers | |
| DF | Kane O'Connor | Hibernian | |
| DF | Nathan Patterson | Rangers | |
| DF | Taylor Wilson | Hamilton | |
| DF | Gregor Donald | St Johnstone | |
| MF | Dean Campbell | Aberdeen | |
| MF | Ethan Erhahon | St Mirren | |
| MF | Billy Gilmour | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Chelsea |
| MF | Marc Leonard | Hearts | |
| MF | Ethan Ross | Aberdeen | |
| MF | Terry Taylor | Wolves | |
| FW | Connor McBride | Forth Valley | |
| FW | Joshua McPake | Rangers | |
| FW | Adedapo Mebude | Rangers | |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Jamie Semple | Motherwell |
2017-18
2018 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2017 | Italy | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2017 | England | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers