Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
(→2024 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 11 October 2023 || Montenego || Qualifying - Group 12 || D || [[Montenegro 0-1 England (2024 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|0-0]] | | 11 October 2023 || Montenego || Qualifying - Group 12 || D || [[Montenegro 0-1 England (2024 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 October 2023 || Wales || Qualifying - Group 12 || || | + | | 14 October 2023 || Wales || Qualifying - Group 12 || D || [[England 1-1 Wales (2024 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2023 || Austria || Qualifying - Group 12 || || | | 17 October 2023 || Austria || Qualifying - Group 12 || || | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 16 October 2023
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the Euro qualifiers in October (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrew).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ben Cisse | 27 September 2005 | West Brom |
| GK | True Grant | 2 November 2005 | Manchester City |
| GK | Luca Gunter | 23 March 2005 | Tottenham |
| DF | Max Alleyne | 21 July 2005 | Manchester City |
| DF | Ezra Carrington * | 16 December 2005 | Manchester City |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | 20 April 2005 | Tottenham |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | 26 June 2005 | Tottenham |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | 9 March 2005 | Sheffield United |
| DF | Calum Scanlon | 14 February 2005 | Liverpool |
| DF | Lino Sousa | 19 January 2005 | Arsenal |
| MF | Jobe Bellingham | 23 September 2005 | Sunderland |
| MF | Noel Buck | 5 April 2005 | New England Revolution |
| MF | Jamie Donley | 3 January 2005 | Tottenham |
| MF | Archie Gray | 12 March 2006 | Leeds United |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | 11 April 2005 | Brighton |
| MF | Omari Kellyman | 25 September 2005 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Kane Taylor | 14 February 2005 | Manchester City |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | 1 April 2005 | Southampton |
| FW | Adrian Blake | 15 July 2005 | Utrecht |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry ~ | 29 May 2005 | Arsenal |
| FW | Romain Esse | 13 May 2005 | Millwall |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | 18 September 2005 | Stoke City |
2023-24 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Germany | Neutral | L | 0-1 |
| 9 September 2023 | Switzerland | Neutral | W | 4-2 |
2024 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2023 | Montenego | Qualifying - Group 12 | D | 0-0 |
| 14 October 2023 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 12 | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2023 | Austria | Qualifying - Group 12 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 11th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Dominic Ballard | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Noel Buck | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ashley Phillips | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Alleyne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Ballard | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Blake | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Noel Buck | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ezra Carrington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Clark | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamari Doyle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Romain Esse | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hinshelwood | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Kellyman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Miley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Phillips | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sai Sachdev | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum Scanlon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lino Sousa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Cisse | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| True Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Gunter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15