Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-0]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || Wimbledon || Away || L || [[Wimbledon 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Coomes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || | + | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || | + | | [[Ramy Bouhiaoui]] || 6 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Brobbey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Brobbey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Coomes]] || | + | | [[Thomas Conteh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 7 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Gabe Cuthbert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Ford || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || | + | | [[Hassan Hamid]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alpha Kemoko]] || | + | | [[Kooshan Hayati]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alpha Kemoko]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Le Bars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leahy]] || | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Manufor]] || | + | | [[Sam Manufor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah McCann]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Jaiden Putman]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || | + | | [[Luka Radojevic]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mehmet Recber]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | | [[Lorenzo Strachan]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 6 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Tuck]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || | + | | [[Youssef Yahyaoui]] || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Young]] || 11 || | + | | [[Tyler Young]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Harry Cant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Harry Cant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Clark]] || | + | | [[Conor Clark]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Callum Loades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 29 November 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Micah Hyde.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Conor Clark | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Loades | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kemoko Keita-Turay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Manufor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hassan Hamid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kooshan Hayati | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Radojevic | U17 | Montenegro | |
| MF | Emmerson Sutton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Young | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramy Bouhiaoui | U18 | Morocco | |
| FW | Teddy Lawrence | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Mehmet Recber | U17 | Turkiye | |
| FW | Lorenzo Strachan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Youssef Yahyaoui | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 16 September 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 7 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 4 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 2 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Watford | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Coomes | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Leahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luka Radojevic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Tuck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ramy Bouhiaoui | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Daniel Brobbey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Conteh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Coomes | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Gabe Cuthbert | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Edmondson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Hamid | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Hay | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kooshan Hayati | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alpha Kemoko | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Lawrence | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Le Bars | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Manufor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Mee | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Putman | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Luka Radojevic | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Mehmet Recber | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Redknapp | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Strachan | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Trialist | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Tuck | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Youssef Yahyaoui | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Young | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Clark | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Callum Loades | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15