Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[David Animasaun]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Animasaun]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 18 || | + | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 18 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafaele Cirino]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rafaele Cirino]] || 19 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Jake Doherty]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Doherty]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood)|Josh Eccles]] || 7 || | + | | [[Josh Eccles (Fleetwood)|Josh Eccles]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Elmore]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Kendrick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Jensen Stansfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jensen Stansfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Leo Thompson]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 6 || 0 || 3 | | Trialist || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 20 March 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-18s are managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U17 | England | |
| GK | Reuben Woodward | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brad Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Butterworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ivan Imasuen | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Doherty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Elmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | George Morrison | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Liam Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bosembo Namputu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Currie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Hermann Daha | U18 | Italy/England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Richmond | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 23 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 7 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 December 2023 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 January 2024 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 3 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 17 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | P-P | |
| 5 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 4 May 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 19 December 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 October 2023 | Group | Blackpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 December 2023 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 06 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dom Richmond | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mikey Lane | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Liam Roberts | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Hermann Daha | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kayden Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Butterworth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adham Slater | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Wilkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| TBC (Millwall A, Coventry A x1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th March)
(Missing details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Animasaun | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Butterworth | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Rafaele Cirino | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Jack Doherty | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Doherty | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Harvey Fletcher | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Kendrick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Crispin McLean | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Dom Richmond | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| Liam Roberts | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Alessio Ruocco | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adham Slater | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Pele Smith | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jensen Stansfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Thompson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece Wilkes | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 |
| Reuben Woodward | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 |