Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 3 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 4-4 Hull City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] | | 3 April 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 4-4 Hull City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 April 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 6 April 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 13 April 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-0 Hull City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 April 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 20 April 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 26 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 26 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Cooper]] || | + | | [[Archie Cooper]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Coyle]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Aidan Durkan]] || 0 || 3 || 3 | | [[Aidan Durkan]] || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Gray]] || | + | | [[Cameron Gray]] || 24 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || 12 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Iggulden]] || 23 || 0 || 3 | | [[Paul Iggulden]] || 23 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Mason Johnson]] || 10 || 4 || 3 | | [[Mason Johnson]] || 10 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || | + | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 26 || 0 || 13 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ralph Nkomba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Calvin Okike]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || | + | | [[Anthony Onoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Opoku]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Perry]] || | + | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Revill]] || | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Spence]] || 20 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Spence]] || 20 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Archie Howard]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 23 | | [[Archie Howard]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || | + | | [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Yam]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Callum Yam]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 17 April 2024
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Chad Gribble.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Howard | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Wilson | U18 | 15 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Stan Ashbee | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Joe Batty | U17 | England | |
| DF | Archie Cooper | U18 | 27 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Ed Devine | U17 | England | |
| DF | Paul Iggulden | U18 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Sam Jackson | U18 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Anthony Onoh | U18 | 22 May 2006 | England/Italy |
| DF | Harry Revill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U18 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Lucas Dawson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Gray | U18 | 24 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Mason Johnson | U18 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Sam Opoku | U18 | 21 September 2005 | England/Italy |
| MF | Alfie Perry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaedyn Chibanga | U18 | 5 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Aidan Durkan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ronnie Kelly | U18 | 23 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ralph Nkomba | U18 | 20 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Harry Spence | U18 | 15 March 2006 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 9 September 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 7 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 October 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 28 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 November 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 December 2023 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 12 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 27 January 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 3 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 5 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 9 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 3 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 6 April 2024 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 13 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 May 2024 | Colchester United | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 12 December 2023 | Fylde | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 16 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-5 |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Harrogate Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 December 2023 | Group | Mansfield Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 06 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ronnie Kelly | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| Lucas Dawson | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Stan Hewitt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Aidan Durkan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Paul Iggulden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Mason Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Spence | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Ashbee | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ed Devine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calvin Okike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Opoku | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Coventry A) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Batty | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 26 | 0 | 5 |
| Archie Cooper | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocco Coyle | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Dawson | 28 | 0 | 12 |
| Ed Devine | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Durkan | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Cameron Gray | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Hewitt | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Paul Iggulden | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Jackson | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Johnson | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 26 | 0 | 13 |
| Charlie Leach | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ralph Nkomba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calvin Okike | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Onoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Opoku | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Perry | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Revill | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Spence | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Foster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Howard | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 |
| George Wilson | 15 | 0 | 3 | 32 |
| Callum Yam | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16