Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 24th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 1 || | + | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Dibling]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Romelle Donovan|Romelle Donovan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiano Dyer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kiano Dyer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Golding]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Michael Golding]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Jimoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamal Jimoh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Johnson]] || | + | | [[Joe Johnson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom King]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom King]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || | + | | [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley McAllister]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lawrence McCabe]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lawrence McCabe]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Munda]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anthony Munda]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 2 || | + | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Ndala]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Joel Ndala]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || | + | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 3 || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Rigg]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chris Rigg]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Triston Rowe]] || 3 || | + | | [[Triston Rowe]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Stevens]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Archie Stevens]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Caden Voice]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caden Voice]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 1 || | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kadan Young]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 240: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Ted Curd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ted Curd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || | + | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Herrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 24 May 2024
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Curtis.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the friendlies in May.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | 19 February 2006 | Manchester United |
| GK | George Pickford | 6 February 2007 | Everton |
| GK | Sam Proctor | 21 December 2006 | Aston Villa |
| DF | Somto Boniface | 11 March 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | 22 September 2006 | Arsenal |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | 8 December 2006 | Manchester City |
| DF | Joe Johnson | 21 February 2006 | Luton Town |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 August 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Amara Nallo | 18 November 2006 | Liverpool |
| DF | Triston Rowe | 18 May 2006 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | 2 October 2006 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | 26 September 2006 | Arsenal |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | 16 January 2006 | Middlesbrough |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Lewis Orford | 18 February 2006 | West Ham United |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | 10 February 2007 | Stoke City |
| FW | Ato Ampah | 22 April 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Romelle Donovan | 30 November 2006 | Birmingham City |
| FW | Ajay Matthews | 11 June 2006 | Middlesbrough |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | 18 March 2006 | Bristol City |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | 25 September 2006 | Manchester City |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | 20 January 2006 | Manchester United |
| FW | Kadan Young | 19 January 2006 | Aston Villa |
2023-24 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 May 2024 | Northern Ireland | W | 4-2 |
| 26 May 2024 | Morocco |
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 March 2024 | Czechia | W | 2-1 | |
| 22 March 2024 | Germany | D | 0-0 | England won 5-3 on pens |
| 25 March 2024 | Netherlands | W | 2-1 |
Marbella Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2023 | Belgium | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2023 | Morocco | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2023 | South Korea | D | 1-1 |
Tournoi International
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | France | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2023 | Japan | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 24th May)
| Player | Goals |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 2 |
| Leo Black | 1 |
| Leon Chiwome | 1 |
| Romelle Donovan | 1 |
| Tyrique George | 1 |
| Joel Ndala | 1 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 1 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 |
| Kadan Young | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 24th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Acheampong | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Somto Boniface | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Chiwome | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Danns | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Dibling | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Romelle Donovan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kiano Dyer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Michael Golding | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Henderson-Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamal Jimoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Johnson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom King | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajay Matthews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley McAllister | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Munda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Amara Nallo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Ndala | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Triston Rowe | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Stevens | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Caden Voice | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kadan Young | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Curd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elyh Harrison | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Finlay Herrick | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Proctor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tommy Setford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15