Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden. | The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jake Andrassy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Arley Kay]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ziggy Kozluk]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Geoffrey Lundoloki]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bayley McCann]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Rayner]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kallum Reid]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tom Senior]] || | + | | DF || [[Tom Senior]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Max Swift]] || | + | | DF || [[Max Swift]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Will Thompson]] || | + | | DF || [[Will Thompson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kieren Graham]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elliot Probert]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Malachi Tommy-Mbogba]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Owen Warburton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Luke Alker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Chrysolite Ogbu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jack Woodcock]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Robson Woodcock]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Feyi Afuape]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Euan Cutler]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Kalaab Daniel]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Charlie Price]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Noah Ward]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 11 July 2024
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Andrassy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arley Kay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Geoffrey Lundoloki | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Max Rayner | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kallum Reid | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Swift | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieren Graham | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Probert | U18 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Warburton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chrysolite Ogbu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Robson Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| Feyi Afuape | U17 | England | ||
| Euan Cutler | U17 | England | ||
| Kalaab Daniel | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Price | U17 | England | ||
| Noah Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15