Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Matt Bevans. | The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Matt Bevans. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Zack Braverman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam Morris]] || | + | | GK || [[Sam Morris]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Seb Thrussell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Thomas Georgiou]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Notley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Sala]] || U18 || || England/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jonny Scriven]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Stephenson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Raul Vancea]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hayden Barrett]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Bolding]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Marats Galajevs]] || U17 || || Latvia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leo Ramirez-Espain]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Riza]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tobi Akinyimika]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Amani Bowlin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tony Cowie]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Amin Nabizada]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jael Norville]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kash Odiase]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || U18 || || England/Sweden/Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Max Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kymani Smith-Daley]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 17 July 2024
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Matt Bevans.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zack Braverman | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Morris | U18 | England | |
| GK | Seb Thrussell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Georgiou | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Notley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joel Sala | U18 | England/Albania | |
| DF | Jonny Scriven | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Stephenson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raul Vancea | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Barrett | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Bolding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marats Galajevs | U17 | Latvia | |
| MF | Jai-Dea Moulton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leo Ramirez-Espain | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Riza | U18 | England | |
| MF | Amar Sanghrajka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Akinyimika | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amani Bowlin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tony Cowie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jael Norville | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kash Odiase | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kristian Shevchenko | U18 | England/Sweden/Ukraine | |
| FW | Max Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kymani Smith-Daley | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16