Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2024 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2024 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2024 || [[Southampton Under- | + | | 27 September 2024 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 October 2024 || [[Leeds United Under- | + | | 07 October 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under- | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 01 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2024 || [[Reading Under- | + | | 16 December 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[Everton Under- | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 January 2025 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 19 January 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 January 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under- | + | | 26 January 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under- | + | | 17 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 March 2025 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Manchester United Under- | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 April 2025 || [[Leicester City Under- | + | | 07 April 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under- | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 14 August 2024
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ronnie Hollingshead | U20 | 9 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U22 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Reece Hall | U21 | 25 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U19 | England | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Williams | U20 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U21 | 5 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Fenton Heard | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U20 | 24 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mat Richards | U20 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reyes Cleary | U21 | 13 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Modou Faal | U22 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Layton Love | U20 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U22 | 28 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U19 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 24 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 September 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 07 October 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 19 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 January 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Arsenal | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14