Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The England Under-16s are currently managed by | + | The England Under-16s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln. |
==2024-25 Squad== | ==2024-25 Squad== | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the August friendlies vs Italy.<br> | + | The following squad was named for the August friendlies vs Italy. * = Late Call-ups, ~ = Withdrawn<br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| GK || [[Charlie Hardy]] || || [[Derby County]] | | GK || [[Charlie Hardy]] || || [[Derby County]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Xander Grieves]] || || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers]] | + | | GK || [[Xander Grieves]] ~ || || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Marlow Barrett]] || || [[Manchester City]] | + | | DF || [[Isaac Badu]] * || || [[Chelsea]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Marlow Barrett]] ~ || || [[Manchester City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Calvin Diakite]] || || [[Chelsea]] | | DF || [[Calvin Diakite]] || || [[Chelsea]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| DF || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || || [[Sunderland]] | | DF || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || || [[Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Marli Salmon]] || || [[Arsenal]] | + | | DF || [[Freddie Lawrie]] * || || [[Aston Villa]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Marli Salmon]] ~ || || [[Arsenal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Gabi Sambou]] || || [[Chelsea]] | | DF || [[Gabi Sambou]] || || [[Chelsea]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| MF || [[Charlie Holland]] || || [[Chelsea]] | | MF || [[Charlie Holland]] || || [[Chelsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tyrese Noubissie]] || || [[Manchester City]] | + | | MF || [[Tyrese Noubissie]] ~ || || [[Manchester City]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Malik Olayiwola]] ~ || || [[Everton]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Blake Philogene]] * || || [[Tottenham]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Floyd Samba]] ~ || || [[Manchester City]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reece Wilkes]] * || || [[Fleetwood Town]] |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Oliver Boast]] || || [[Leeds United]] | | FW || [[Oliver Boast]] || || [[Leeds United]] | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 27 August 2024
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the August friendlies vs Italy. * = Late Call-ups, ~ = Withdrawn
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Isaac Collinson | Chelsea | |
| GK | Charlie Hardy | Derby County | |
| GK | Xander Grieves ~ | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| DF | Isaac Badu * | Chelsea | |
| DF | Marlow Barrett ~ | Manchester City | |
| DF | Calvin Diakite | Chelsea | |
| DF | Riley Ebho | West Ham | |
| DF | Charlie Forsyth | Sunderland | |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie * | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Marli Salmon ~ | Arsenal | |
| DF | Gabi Sambou | Chelsea | |
| DF | Jacob Watson | Manchester United | |
| DF | Ollie Wilkinson | Barnsley | |
| MF | Sam Alker | Leeds United | |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle | Leicester City | |
| MF | Charlie Holland | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tyrese Noubissie ~ | Manchester City | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola ~ | Everton | |
| MF | Blake Philogene * | Tottenham | |
| MF | Floyd Samba ~ | Manchester City | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes * | Fleetwood Town | |
| FW | Oliver Boast | Leeds United | |
| FW | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga | Leicester City | |
| FW | Joel Philbert | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ibrahim Rabbaj | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ajay Tavares | Norwich City |
2024-25 Campaign
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Football Federations Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Tournoi Montaigu
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC August 2024 | Italy | Away | ||
| TBC August 2024 | Italy | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14