Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 September 2024 || Italy || || || | + | | 4 September 2024 || Italy || Neutral || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 September 2024 || Croatia || || || | + | | 7 September 2024 || Croatia || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2024 || Germany || || || | + | | 10 September 2024 || Germany || Neutral || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 28 August 2024
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2024-25 Campaign
2025 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| TBC | Belgium | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Bulgaria | Qualifying - Group 3 | ||
| TBC | Lithuania | Qualifying - Group 3 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Italy | Neutral | ||
| 7 September 2024 | Croatia | Away | ||
| 10 September 2024 | Germany | Neutral |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15