Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
|||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to 4th February - all competitions - missing | + | <small> (Correct up to 4th February - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Anderson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Anderson]]||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Bailey]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Bailey]]||13||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harvey Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Harvey Barnes]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Chilwell]]|| | + | |[[Ben Chilwell]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]|| | + | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Dusabe]]|| | + | |[[Chris Dusabe]]||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Fox]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Fox]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darnell Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Darnell Johnson]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keenan King]]|| | + | |[[Keenan King]]||11||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Knight]]|| | + | |[[Josh Knight]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cedric Kipre]]|| | + | |[[Cedric Kipre]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Miles]]|| | + | |[[Matt Miles]]||15||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Elliott Moore]]||12||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Admiral Muskwe]]||1||1||0 | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]|| | + | |[[Layton Ndukwu]]||10||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Percival]]|| | + | |[[Elliot Percival]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Danny Rowe]]||15||0||5 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Max Bramley]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Max Bramley]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Smith-Varnham]]|| | + | |[[Max Smith-Varnham]]||15||0||5||16 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 4 February 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Jon Rudkin.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Matt Miles
- Tomas Dombrauskis
- Conor Anderson
- Andre Olukanmi
- Daniel Rowe
- Hamza Choudhury
- Toby Fura
- Harvey Barnes
- Aaron Hassall
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 31 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| TBC | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | P-P |
| 11 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2014 | Third Round | Wigan | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Chesterfield | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Southampton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Goals |
| Danny Rowe | 7 |
| Brandon Fox | 4 |
| Keenan King | 5 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 4 |
| Connor Anderson | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 1 |
| Harvey Barnes | 1 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 |
| Chris Dusabe | 1 |
| Cedric Kipre | 1 |
| Matty Miles | 1 |
| Elliot Moore | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February - all competitions - missing lineups vs Norwich 11-10, Villa 18-10, Fulham 29-11)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Conor Anderson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bailey | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Harvey Barnes | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Dusabe | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fox | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Darnell Johnson | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan King | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Josh Knight | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cedric Kipre | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Miles | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Moore | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Layton Ndukwu | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Elliot Percival | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Rowe | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Smith-Varnham | 15 | 0 | 5 | 16 |