Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || Chelsea || 2 | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || Chelsea || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Wilkinson]] || || 1 | + | | [[Ollie Wilkinson]] || Barnsley || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 28 August 2024
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the August friendlies vs Italy (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Isaac Collinson | Chelsea | |
| GK | Charlie Hardy | Derby County | |
| GK | Xander Grieves ~ | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| DF | Isaac Badu * | Chelsea | |
| DF | Marlow Barrett ~ | Manchester City | |
| DF | Calvin Diakite | Chelsea | |
| DF | Riley Ebho | West Ham | |
| DF | Charlie Forsyth | Sunderland | |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie * | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Marli Salmon ~ | Arsenal | |
| DF | Gabi Sambou | Chelsea | |
| DF | Jacob Watson | Manchester United | |
| DF | Ollie Wilkinson | Barnsley | |
| MF | Sam Alker | Leeds United | |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle | Leicester City | |
| MF | Charlie Holland | Chelsea | |
| MF | Tyrese Noubissie ~ | Manchester City | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola ~ | Everton | |
| MF | Blake Philogene * | Tottenham | |
| MF | Floyd Samba ~ | Manchester City | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes * | Fleetwood Town | |
| FW | Oliver Boast | Leeds United | |
| FW | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga | Leicester City | |
| FW | Joel Philbert | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ibrahim Rabbaj | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ajay Tavares | Norwich City |
2024-25 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Italy | Away | W | 3-2 |
| TBC August 2024 | Italy | Away |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Football Federations Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Tournoi Montaigu
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 28th August)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | 2 |
| Ollie Wilkinson | Barnsley | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14