Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 4th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Blinco]]|| | + | | [[Jordan Blinco]]||20||1||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Casey]]||17|| | + | | [[Dan Casey]]||17||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Colquhoun]]|| | + | | [[Ross Colquhoun]]||17||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Ellison]]||4||5||1 | | [[Ryan Ellison]]||4||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Embleton]]||2|| | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]]||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avis Ganiyu]]||0||3||0 | | [[Avis Ganiyu]]||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Kieran Graham]]||0||3||0 | | [[Kieran Graham]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rees Greenwood]]|| | + | | [[Rees Greenwood]]||11||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denver Hume]]|| | + | | [[Denver Hume]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Ledger]]|| | + | | [[Michael Ledger]]||20||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Lowrie]]||2||4||0 | | [[David Lowrie]]||2||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan McEvoy]]|| | + | | [[Dylan McEvoy]]||19||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Molyneux]]||11|| | + | | [[Luke Molyneux]]||11||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Nelson]]|| | + | | [[Andrew Nelson]]||16||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Pybus]]||13||3||1 | | [[Daniel Pybus]]||13||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Robson]]|| | + | | [[Ethan Robson]]||16||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Robson]]|| | + | | [[Josh Robson]]||13||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Wright]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Wright]]||13||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| McGill||1||0||0 | | McGill||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Greg Purvis]]||8||0||0||15 | | [[Greg Purvis]]||8||0||0||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Talbot]]|| | + | | [[James Talbot]]||11||0||5||11 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 4 February 2015
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 9 January 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 January 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 31 January 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| TBC | Manchester United | Home | P-P | P-P |
| 14 February 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 February 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| TBC | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 13 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 | (aet) |
| 4 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-0 | (aet - lost 3-1 on penalties) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Blinco | 7 |
| Daniel Wright | 5 |
| Rees Greenwood | 4 |
| Luke Molyneux | 4 |
| Andrew Nelson | 4 |
| Ethan Robson | 4 |
| Dan Casey | 1 |
| Ryan Ellison | 1 |
| Daniel Pybus | 1 |
| Josh Robson | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Blinco | 20 | 1 | 7 |
| Dan Casey | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Ross Colquhoun | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Ellison | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Elliot Embleton | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Avis Ganiyu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieran Graham | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rees Greenwood | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Denver Hume | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Ledger | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| David Lowrie | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Dylan McEvoy | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Molyneux | 11 | 7 | 4 |
| Andrew Nelson | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Daniel Pybus | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Ethan Robson | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Robson | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Daniel Wright | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| McGill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Peter Burke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Greg Purvis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| James Talbot | 11 | 0 | 5 | 11 |