Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 07 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Millwall (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 07 September 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 2-2 Millwall (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-2 Hull City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramell Carter]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ocaya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Batty]] || | + | | [[Joe Batty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramell Carter]] || | + | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cayden Cole]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cayden Cole]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Oscar Gruszkowski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oscar Gruszkowski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Rory Leech]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rory Leech]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Moore]] || | + | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Okike]] || | + | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Perry]] || | + | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Revill]] || | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || | + | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Silk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Silk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| Bray || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Bray || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Howard]] || | + | | [[Archie Howard]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 18 September 2024
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hopper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Archie Howard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stan Ashbee | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Joe Batty | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cayden Cole | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ed Devine | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oskar Gruszkowski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Leach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rory Leech | U17 | England | |
| DF | Calvin Okike | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Revill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Dawson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Maskill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ocaya | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Perry | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Silk | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aidon Shehu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramell Carter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Durkan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zac Jagielka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Topley | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Brentford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Swansea City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Bradford City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zac Jagielka | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ramell Carter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Hewitt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Ocaya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidon Shehu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Batty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Cayden Cole | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Devine | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Durkan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Gruszkowski | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Hewitt | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Zac Jagielka | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlie Leach | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Moore | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ocaya | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Calvin Okike | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Perry | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Revill | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidon Shehu | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Silk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Topley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Howard | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16