Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 14 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 2-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | | 25 September 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| Arber || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Arber || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Beech]] || | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Bushell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Holley]] || | + | | [[George Holley]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Simmons || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Simmons || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 25 September 2024
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U17 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U17 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Max Beech | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U17 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | George Holley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U17 | England/Poland | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U18 | England | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 31 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Watford | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Mansfield Town | Away | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Beech | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Benji Marcano-McWilliams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
(Missing details from QPR (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Arber | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Bushell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Christoudias | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabian Claxton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Holley | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Simmons | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ignas Sakalas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Westcott | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 |