Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Dominic Ballard]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dominic Ballard]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Jobe Bellingham|Jobe Bellingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sammy Braybrooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romain Esse]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kellen Fisher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kellen Fisher]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[Kaide Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Marsh]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | + | | [[wikipedia:Louie Marsh|Louie Marsh]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Zack Nelson|Zack Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nico O'Reilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nico O'Reilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 2 October 2024
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Paul Nevin on an interim basis. They were rebranded by the FA as the England Men’s Elite League squad in October 2023.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the Elite League fixtures in September (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ben Cisse | 27 September 2005 | West Bromwich Albion |
| GK | Luca Gunter | 23 March 2005 | Tottenham |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | 8 December 2004 | Stoke City (on loan at Walsall) |
| DF | Max Alleyne | 21 July 2005 | Manchester City |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | 26 August 2004 | Watford |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | 28 October 2004 | West Ham |
| DF | Luke Chambers | 24 June 2004 | Liverpool (on loan at Wigan) |
| DF | Ben Chrisene ~ | 12 January 2004 | Norwich City |
| DF | Kellen Fisher * | 5 May 2004 | Norwich City |
| DF | Ben Nelson | 18 March 2004 | Leicester City |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | 26 June 2005 | Tottenham (on loan at Stoke City) |
| DF | Callum Scanlon * | 14 February 2005 | Liverpool |
| DF | Reuell Walters | 16 December 2004 | Luton Town |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster ~ | 8 January 2004 | Sheffield United |
| MF | Jobe Bellingham | 23 September 2005 | Sunderland |
| MF | Sammy Braybrooke | 12 March 2004 | Leicester City (on loan at Dundee) |
| MF | Alfie Devine ~ | 1 August 2004 | Tottenham |
| MF | Darko Gyabi ~ | 18 February 2004 | Leeds United (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) |
| MF | Zack Nelson * | 21 April 2005 | Luton Town |
| MF | Nico O'Reilly | 21 March 2005 | Manchester City |
| MF | Jacob Wright * | 21 September 2005 | Manchester City |
| FW | Will Alves | 4 May 2005 | Leicester City |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | 1 April 2005 | Southampton (on loan at Blackpool) |
| FW | Romain Esse | 13 May 2005 | Millwall |
| FW | Kaide Gordon * | 5 October 2004 | Liverpool (on loan at Norwich City) |
| FW | Omari Kellyman ~ | 15 September 2005 | Chelsea |
| FW | Louie Marsh * | 2 July 2004 | Sheffield United |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | 24 March 2004 | Tottenham (on loan at Oxford United) |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | 19 September 2005 | Stoke City |
2024-25 Campaign
Under-20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2024 | Turkey | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2024 | Romania | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2024 | Italy | Away | ||
| 14 October 2024 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 15 November 2024 | Germany | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 30th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Dominic Ballard | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Louie Marsh | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 2nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Alleyne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Alves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Ballard | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Chambers | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Romain Esse | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kellen Fisher | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Marsh | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nico O'Reilly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Scanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuell Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tommy Simkin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14