Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 7th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Brown]]|| | + | |[[Tunji Akinola]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jordan Brown]]||3||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Burke]]||10||0||0 | |[[Reece Burke]]||10||0||0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Matthew Carter]]||0||2||0 | |[[Matthew Carter]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Cullen]]|| | + | |[[Josh Cullen]]||7||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grady Diangana]]||1||0||0 | |[[Grady Diangana]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | |[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moses Makasi]]|| | + | |[[Moses Makasi]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Mavila]]||0||2||0 | |[[Nathan Mavila]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Ravel Morrison]]||3||0||1 | |[[Ravel Morrison]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Amos Nasha]]|| | + | |[[Amos Nasha]]||7||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Vashon Neufville]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kevin Nolan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Kevin Nolan]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]|| | + | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Oxford]]||11||1||0 | |[[Reece Oxford]]||11||1||0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Lewis Page]]||8||2||0 | |[[Lewis Page]]||8||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]|| | + | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Pask]]||2||1||0 | |[[Josh Pask]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Pike]]|| | + | |[[Alex Pike]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Potts]]||6||0||0 | |[[Dan Potts]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Powell]]|| | + | |[[Joe Powell]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diego Poyet]]||3||0||0 | |[[Diego Poyet]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
|[[Sam Howes]]||3||0||1||3 | |[[Sam Howes]]||3||0||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Raphael Spiegel]]|| | + | |[[Raphael Spiegel]]||11||0||1||21 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 7 February 2015
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 25 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-1 | (Won 8-7 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 October 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 19 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 7th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Elliot Lee | 5 |
| Kieran Bywater | 3 |
| Paul McCallum | 3 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Josh Cullen | 1 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 1 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 1 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 1 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 7th February - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Bywater | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Cullen | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Grady Diangana | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Doneil Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Lee | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moses Makasi | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Mavila | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Paul McCallum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Amos Nasha | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Oxford | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Page | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Pike | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Potts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Poyet | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Blair Turgott | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ricardo Vaz Te | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Westley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Whitehead | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Raphael Spiegel | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |