Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 16 November 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-3 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 16 November 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-3 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 December 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 10 December 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Hull City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 December 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || | + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-2 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 11 January 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 November 2024 || Third || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-2 Hull City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-2]] || Lost 4-5 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 October 2024 || Group || Doncaster Rovers || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Doncaster Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-2]] | | 5 October 2024 || Group || Doncaster Rovers || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Doncaster Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 7 December 2024 || Group || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-3 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Zac Jagielka]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || 4 || 2 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramell Carter]] || | + | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 3 || | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Durkan]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Durkan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Perry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Aidon Shehu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Batty]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramell Carter]] || 17 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cayden Cole]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ed Devine]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Durkan]] || 6 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oscar Gruszkowski]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Hewitt]] || 18 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 14 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Leech]] || | + | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Leech]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Moore]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bobby Moore]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || | + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 12 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Okike]] || | + | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Perry]] || | + | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Revill]] || | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || | + | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Silk]] || | + | | [[Reuben Silk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Topley]] || | + | | [[Jack Topley]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 253: | ||
| Bray || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Bray || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Howard]] || | + | | [[Jake Hopper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Howard]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Wilson (Goalkeeper)|George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 18 December 2024
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hopper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Archie Howard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stan Ashbee | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Joe Batty | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cayden Cole | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ed Devine | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oskar Gruszkowski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Leach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rory Leech | U17 | England | |
| DF | Calvin Okike | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Revill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Dawson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Maskill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ocaya | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Perry | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Silk | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aidon Shehu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramell Carter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Durkan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stan Hewitt | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zac Jagielka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Topley | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Brentford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 October 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 October 2024 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 07 December 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | P-P | |
| 10 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 January 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Swansea City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info | |
| 29 November 2024 | Third | Millwall | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Bradford City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2024 | Group | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zac Jagielka | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Stan Hewitt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Ramell Carter | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Ocaya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucas Dawson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aidan Durkan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Alfie Perry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aidon Shehu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Batty | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 17 | 0 | 5 |
| Cayden Cole | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Ed Devine | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Durkan | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Oscar Gruszkowski | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Hewitt | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Zac Jagielka | 14 | 1 | 11 |
| Charlie Leach | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Moore | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ocaya | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Calvin Okike | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Perry | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Revill | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidon Shehu | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Silk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Topley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Hopper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Archie Howard | 15 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16