Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 30 November 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 30 November 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 December 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | + | | 07 December 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 14 December 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 10 December 2024 || First || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-0 Burnley (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 214: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (A), Wigan (A), Sheff Wed (H), Sheff Utd (H)(C), Preston (A), Sheff Utd (A), Hull (A), Crewe (A), Wigan (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (A), Wigan (A), Sheff Wed (H), Sheff Utd (H)(C), Preston (A), Sheff Utd (A), Hull (A), Crewe (A), Wigan (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 219: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Abbas]] || 5 || | + | | [[Adam Abbas]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Adekoya]] || | + | | [[Noah Adekoya]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albert Blackie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Albert Blackie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 230: | ||
| [[George Brierley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Brierley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Carlin]] || | + | | [[Logan Carlin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braidin Derbyshire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Braidin Derbyshire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Luca Jackson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luca Jackson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Johnson]] || | + | | [[Zach Johnson]] || 9 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jordison]] || | + | | [[Ben Jordison]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vernon Masara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vernon Masara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam McCoy]] || | + | | [[Adam McCoy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack McEvilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie McMahon Brown]] || | + | | [[Frankie McMahon Brown]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian McMahon Brown]] || | + | | [[Kian McMahon Brown]] || 8 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack McEvilly]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack McEvilly]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Oliver Pimlott]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Pimlott]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Pouani]] || | + | | [[Brandon Pouani]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Troy Savage]] || 6 || | + | | [[Troy Savage]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio So]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Fabio So]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wetshi]] || | + | | [[Ben Wetshi]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Willock]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Willock]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 273: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Felix Chester]] || | + | | [[Felix Chester]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Ander Vilar Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jon Ander Vilar Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 11 December 2024
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Chester | U18 | England | |
| GK | Connor Edwards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Noah Adekoya | U18 | England | |
| DF | Albert Blackie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Carlin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Jordison | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Leuluai | U18 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Jack McEvilly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Anwar Murtesa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Pimlott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Stanley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Wilcock | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Brierley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Jackson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Zach Johnson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Adam McCoy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Frankie McMahon-Brown | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Kian McMahon-Brown | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Troy Savage | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Fabio So | U17 | Portugal/England | |
| FW | Adam Abbas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Braidin Derbyshire | U17 | England | |
| FW | Corey King | U17 | England | |
| FW | Vernon Masara | U18 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Pouani | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Wetshi | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Brentford | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 December 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 April 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Colchester United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 10 December 2024 | First | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Preston North End | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2024 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zach Johnson | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Ben Wetshi | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Kian McMahon Brown | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Brandon Pouani | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Abbas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie McMahon-Brown | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Adekoya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Jordison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Corey King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam McCoy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack McEvilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pimlott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio So | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (QPR Ax1, Preston A, Crewe A) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th December)
(Missing details from QPR (A), Wigan (A), Sheff Wed (H), Sheff Utd (H)(C), Preston (A), Sheff Utd (A), Hull (A), Crewe (A), Wigan (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adam Abbas | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Adekoya | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Blackie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George Brierley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan Carlin | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Braidin Derbyshire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Jackson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Johnson | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Ben Jordison | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Vernon Masara | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam McCoy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McEvilly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie McMahon Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian McMahon Brown | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Jack McEvilly | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pimlott | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Pouani | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Troy Savage | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Fabio So | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Wetshi | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Willock | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Felix Chester | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Jon Ander Vilar Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |