Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-3 Bournemouth (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | | 18 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-3 Bournemouth (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-2 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Godfrey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bobby Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 23 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Cook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Deacon]] || | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 24 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobo Evans]] || | + | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Godfrey]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Yori Griffith]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Heywood]] || | + | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || | + | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 25 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiel Higginson]] || | + | | [[Kiel Higginson]] || 18 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caio Ifans]] || | + | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 12 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 5 || 5 || 6 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 5 || 5 || 6 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Bobby Lewis]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bobby Lewis]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 10 || | + | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 10 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harlan Perry]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Josh Pescatore]] || 15 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 15 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Phillips]] || | + | | [[Ben Phillips]] || 14 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 17 || | + | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 18 || 3 || 10 | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 18 || 3 || 10 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Kai Rhodes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Milo Robinson]] || 19 || 2 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Searle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elis Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elis Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 280: | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Williams]] || | + | | [[Osian Williams]] || 20 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Woodward]] || 9 || 0 || 8 | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 9 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Seager]] || | + | | [[Sam Seager]] || 27 || 0 || 3 || 51 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wright]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 20 | | [[Tom Wright]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 30 April 2025
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Wahab Ojetoro | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 02 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 09 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 08 February 2025 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 04 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 02 April 2025 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 15 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 26 April 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Morgan Bates | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Tom Woodward | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Aidan Higgins | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey Gray | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Callum Jones | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Josh Pescatore | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Billy Clarke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Milo Robinson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Yori Griffith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kiel Higginson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Deacon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Godfrey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caio Ifans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harlan Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ollie Anderson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Bates | 18 | 0 | 9 |
| Klaven Bloniarczyk | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 23 | 2 | 3 |
| Jacob Cook | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Deacon | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| Bobo Evans | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Godfrey | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Gray | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Yori Griffith | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Carter Heywood | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Aidan Higgins | 25 | 3 | 8 |
| Kiel Higginson | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| Caio Ifans | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Iestyn Jones | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Lewis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Wahab Ojetoro | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pescatore | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Phillips | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 18 | 3 | 10 |
| Kai Rhodes | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Milo Robinson | 19 | 2 | 3 |
| Tom Searle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Osian Williams | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Seager | 27 | 0 | 3 | 51 |
| Tom Wright | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15