Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 14 February 2015||Crystal Palace||Home||W||3-0||Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis | | 14 February 2015||Crystal Palace||Home||W||3-0||Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 February 2015||Bristol City||Away|||||| | + | | 21 February 2015||Bristol City||Away||W||3-1||Own Goal, Josh Bowler, Brandon Adams |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2015||Charlton Athletic||Away|||||| | + | | 28 February 2015||Charlton Athletic||Away||L||2-6||Brandon Adams (2) |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 March 2015||Millwall||Home|||||| | | 7 March 2015||Millwall||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brandon Adams|| | + | | Brandon Adams||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| Andreas Komodikis||5 | | Andreas Komodikis||5 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Osman Kakay||2 | | Osman Kakay||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Josh Bowler|| | + | | Josh Bowler||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Nathan Corkery||1 | | Nathan Corkery||1 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trey Williams||1 | | Trey Williams||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 28 February 2015
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-4 | Reece Grego-Cox, Leo Donnellan |
| 30 August 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 | Tyrell Mitford |
| 6 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | W | 1-0 | Addison Garnett |
| 20 September 2014 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-1 | Nathan Corkery, Tyrell Mitford (2), Andreas Komodikis |
| 27 September 2014 | Birmingam City | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 4 October 2014 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-5 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | W | 5-1 | Brandon Adams (2), Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Osman Kakay |
| 1 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 | Andreas Komodikis |
| 22 November 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-7 | Brandon Adams (2) |
| 29 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 | Trey Williams |
| 6 December 2014 | Colchester United | Home | L | 3-4 | Olamide Shodipo (2), Josh Bowler |
| 20 December 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-3 | Olamide Shodipo, Andreas Komodikis, Dan Darbyshire, Francis Vincent |
| 10 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-6 | Osman Kakay, Brandon Adams |
| 17 January 2015 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 31 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 | Callum O\'Sullivan, Ross Elsom, Gianni Crichlow |
| 7 February 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 14 February 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 | Michael Klass, Brandon Adams, Andreas Komodikis |
| 21 February 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 | Own Goal, Josh Bowler, Brandon Adams |
| 28 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-6 | Brandon Adams (2) |
| 7 March 2015 | Millwall | Home | |||
| 14 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Leeds United | Home | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | Goals |
| Brandon Adams | 9 |
| Andreas Komodikis | 5 |
| Tyrell Mitford | 3 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 3 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 2 |
| Osman Kakay | 2 |
| Josh Bowler | 2 |
| Nathan Corkery | 1 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 |
| Leo Donnellan | 1 |
| Ross Elsom | 1 |
| Addison Garnett | 1 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 1 |
| Michael Klass | 1 |
| Callum O'Sullivan | 1 |
| Francis Vincent | 1 |
| Trey Williams | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |