Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Diarmuid O'Carroll. | The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Diarmuid O'Carroll. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Aidan Harris]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Adam Harrison (Goalkeeper)|Adam Harrison]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[James Taylor (Goalkeeper)|James Taylor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Max Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Max Thompson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Scott Bailey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Tom Bryant]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Dylan Charlton]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Luke Craggs]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Cathal Heffernan]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|27|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Charlie McArthur]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|12|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Miodrag Pivas]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|17|df=yes}} || Serbia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Alex Murphy]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|25|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Ciaran Thompson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Leo Shahar]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Logan Watts]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Johnny Emerson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|30|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Fraser Harper]] || U29 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Alfie Harrison]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |MF||[[Travis Hernes]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|4|df=yes}} || England/Norway |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Jamie Miley]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|14|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Anthony Munda]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Darren Palmer]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Trevan Sanusi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Mo Sedibeh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|26|df=yes}} || Spain | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Joe Brayson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Garang Kuol|Garang Kuol]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|15|df=yes}} || Australia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Sean Neave]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|27|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Ben Parkinson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 11 July 2025
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Diarmuid O'Carroll.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Harris | U19 | 16 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Adam Harrison | U19 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| GK | James Taylor | U20 | 11 July 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Thompson | U22 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Scott Bailey | U20 | 22 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Tom Bryant | U19 | 11 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Dylan Charlton | U20 | 2 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Craggs | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Cathal Heffernan | U21 | 27 April 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Charlie McArthur | U21 | 12 May 2005 | Scotland |
| DF | Miodrag Pivas | U21 | 17 May 2005 | Serbia |
| DF | Alex Murphy | U22 | 25 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Ciaran Thompson | U21 | 17 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Leo Shahar | U19 | 18 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Logan Watts | U19 | 22 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Johnny Emerson | U20 | 30 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Fraser Harper | U29 | 2 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Alfie Harrison | U20 | 28 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Travis Hernes | U19 | 4 November 2005 | England/Norway |
| MF | Jamie Miley | U22 | 14 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Anthony Munda | U19 | 8 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Darren Palmer | U20 | 24 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Trevan Sanusi | U19 | 25 April 2007 | England |
| MF | Mo Sedibeh | U20 | 26 November 2005 | Spain |
| FW | Joe Brayson | U19 | 21 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Garang Kuol | U21 | 15 September 2004 | Australia |
| FW | Sean Neave | U19 | 27 May 2007 | England |
| FW | Ben Parkinson | U21 | 10 March 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14