Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait. | The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[Fraser Barnsley]] || | + | |GK ||[[Fraser Barnsley]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[George Pickford]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Eli Campbell]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[Roman Dixon]] || | + | |DF ||[[Roman Dixon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[George Finney]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[Bradley Moonan]] || | + | |DF ||[[Bradley Moonan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || | + | |DF ||[[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Josh van Schoor]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|8|df=yes}} || England/South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Aled Thomas]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[William Tamen]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[Reece Welch]] || U22 ||{{birth date and age|2003|09|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Harrison Armstrong]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Callum Bates]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Harvey Foster]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Francis Gomez]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|28|df=yes}} || Gambia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Isaac Heath]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Jenson Metcalfe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || | + | |MF ||[[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|16|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Omari Benjamin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|4|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Kingsford Boakye]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|11|df=yes}} || Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Joel Catesby]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[Martin Sherif]] || | + | |FW ||[[Coby Ebere]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|17|df=yes}} || England/Germany |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[George Morgan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|8|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Francis Okoronkwo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Martin Sherif]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|10|df=yes}} || Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 16 July 2025
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fraser Barnsley | U21 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| GK | George Pickford | U19 | 6 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U22 | 2 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U21 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | George Finney | U19 | 16 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U20 | 2 April 2006 | England |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U20 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U19 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| DF | William Tamen | U20 | 12 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U22 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U19 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U20 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U19 | 22 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Francis Gomez | U20 | 28 February 2006 | Gambia |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U21 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U20 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U20 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U20 | 4 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Kingsford Boakye | U21 | 11 December 2004 | Ghana |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U19 | 28 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U20 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | George Morgan | U19 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U21 | 18 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U20 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14