Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels. | The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || | + | | GK || [[Roraigh Browne]] || U20 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || | + | | GK || [[Jonathan Macauley]] || U21 || || England/Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || | + | | GK || [[Alfie Marriott]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Morris]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Gabriel Ortelli]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Travis Akomeah]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Clarridge]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Albert Eames]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Thomas Georgiou]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ian Kamga]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Mullins]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Stephenson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Hayden Barrett]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Keyes]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leo Ramirez-Espain]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Amar Sanghrajka]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || | + | | FW || [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || U21 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Bentley Assiedou]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Bentley Assiedou]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || | + | | FW || [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jack Grieves]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jonathan Lawson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zavier Massiah-Edwards]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Amin Nabizada]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kash Odiase]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Nickson Okosun]] || U19 || || Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kristian Shevchenko]] || U19 || || England/Sweden/Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Max Smith]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 16 July 2025
The Watford Under-21s are managed by Charlie Daniels.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Roraigh Browne | U20 | South Africa | |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U21 | England/Sweden | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U22 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| GK | Sam Morris | U19 | England | |
| GK | Gabriel Ortelli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Clarridge | U22 | England | |
| DF | Albert Eames | U20 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Georgiou | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ian Kamga | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Mullins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Stephenson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Barrett | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Keyes | U20 | England | |
| MF | Leo Ramirez-Espain | U19 | England | |
| MF | Amar Sanghrajka | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U21 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Bentley Assiedou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Adu-Poku | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U21 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Lawson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Zavier Massiah-Edwards | U18 | England | |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kash Odiase | U19 | England | |
| FW | Nickson Okosun | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Kristian Shevchenko | U19 | England/Sweden/Ukraine | |
| FW | Max Smith | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16