Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by TBC. | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jack Allan]] || | + | | GK || [[Jack Allan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Owen Asemota]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Theo Houston]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Rhys Oakley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Farid Addey]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|5|13|df=yes}} || Sweden/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Clay Atkins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finlay Barnard]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|23|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Green]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Pinnel]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Leon Routh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Junior Wilson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Bindley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Woody Burgess]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|11|df=yes}} || Germany/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Vinnie Hayward]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Max | + | | MF || [[Max Jenner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jahmi Kellyman]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alfie Lynskey]] || | + | | MF || [[Alfie Lynskey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|26|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack McGrath]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lennon Melhuish]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Keilan Quinn]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Cole Ramsey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Elijah Briscoe]] || | + | | FW || [[Elijah Briscoe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rio Hammond]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Markie Meade]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tay'veon Smithen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 4 July 2025
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Allan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Owen Asemota | U18 | 12 April 2008 | England |
| GK | Theo Houston | U17 | England | |
| GK | Rhys Oakley | U17 | 16 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Farid Addey | U17 | 13 May 2009 | Sweden/England |
| DF | Clay Atkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Barnard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Teddie Bloomfield | U18 | 10 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Rodrigo Fortes | U18 | 23 November 2007 | Portugal |
| DF | Jacob Green | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pinnel | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Routh | U18 | 30 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Junior Wilson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bindley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Woody Burgess | U18 | 11 September 2007 | Germany/England |
| MF | Vinnie Hayward | U18 | 4 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Max Jenner | U18 | 5 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Jahmi Kellyman | U17 | Northern Ireland/England | |
| MF | Alfie Lynskey | U18 | 26 December 2007 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jack McGrath | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | Lennon Melhuish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keilan Quinn | U18 | 17 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Cole Ramsey | U18 | 18 February 2007 | England |
| FW | Elijah Briscoe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Burrowes | U18 | 4 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Rio Hammond | U17 | England | |
| FW | Markie Meade | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tay'veon Smithen | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14