Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Ricky King. | The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Ricky King. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Oscar Abbotson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Dylan Moody]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Cale Richardson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Hansel Adjei-Afriyie]] || | + | | DF || [[Hansel Adjei-Afriyie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Calum Anderson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|9|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lewis Day]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cameron Frederick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tinotenda Goremusandu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Broghan Sewell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Vallance]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Wyatt Comley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harry Gathercole]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Korban McMullan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fabio Sainsbury]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leo Umeh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Nsemi Bassega]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Klevi Bariami]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|10|df=yes}} || Albania/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Luke Hawe]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|4|30|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Junior Kuzanga]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Oli Newman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joaquin Borekull Urrutia]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 12 July 2025
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Ricky King.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oscar Abbotson | U17 | 5 January 2009 | Wales |
| GK | Dylan Moody | U18 | 11 March 2008 | England |
| GK | Cale Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hansel Adjei-Afriyie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calum Anderson | U17 | 9 January 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Lewis Day | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Frederick | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tinotenda Goremusandu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Broghan Sewell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Vallance | U17 | England | |
| MF | Wyatt Comley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Gathercole | U18 | 6 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Korban McMullan | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Thierry Rohart-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fabio Sainsbury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leo Umeh | U18 | 21 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Nsemi Bassega | U18 | England | |
| FW | Klevi Bariami | U17 | 10 January 2009 | Albania/England |
| FW | Luke Hawe | U17 | 30 April 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Junior Kuzanga | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oli Newman | U18 | 5 January 2008 | Wales |
| FW | Joaquin Borekull Urrutia | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14