Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall. | The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || | + | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Khari Ranson]] || | + | | GK || [[Khari Ranson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Talbot]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sam Chapman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callan Hamill]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|1|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ife Ibrahim]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josiah King]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marli Salmon]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Patrick Stachow]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|1|df=yes}} || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joshua Tahou]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Dowman]] || U16 || {{birth date and age|2009|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Maalik Hashi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Theo Julienne]] || | + | | MF || [[Theo Julienne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alex Marciniak]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Teshaun Murisa]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Bowen Phillips]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Saurap Sampang]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Marley Frohock]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || | + | | FW || [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|10|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|20|df=yes}} || Serbia/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 16 July 2025
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Porter | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| GK | Khari Ranson | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Jack Talbot | U17 | 24 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Sam Chapman | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Callan Hamill | U17 | 1 March 2009 | Scotland |
| DF | Ife Ibrahim | U18 | 20 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Josiah King | U17 | 22 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Josh Ogunnaike | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England |
| DF | Samuel Onyekachukwu | U18 | 14 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | U17 | 10 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Marli Salmon | U17 | 29 September 2009 | England |
| DF | Patrick Stachow | U17 | 1 January 2009 | England/Poland |
| DF | Joshua Tahou | U17 | 23 February 2009 | England |
| MF | Max Dowman | U16 | 31 December 2009 | England |
| MF | Maalik Hashi | U17 | 8 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Theo Julienne | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Alex Marciniak | U18 | 18 January 2008 | Wales |
| MF | Teshaun Murisa | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Bowen Phillips | U17 | England | |
| MF | Saurap Sampang | U17 | 1 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Andre Harriman-Annous | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Brando Bailey-Joseph | U17 | 2 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Marley Frohock | U17 | 10 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Ceadach O'Neill | U18 | 10 April 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Louis Zecevic-John | U18 | 20 January 2008 | Serbia/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14