Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin. | The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lanre Awesu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tommy Goodger]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Finley Hooper]] || | + | | GK || [[Finley Hooper]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|4|df=yes}} || England/Lithuania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lewis Beckford]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tomas Jonyla]] || U17 || || Lithuania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Leacock]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|19|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Montague]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Vinnie Perkins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joe Scanlon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Kamara]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reggie Morris-Ayemang]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tyrone Omotoye]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Martin Peychev]] || U17 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jonathan Unwin]] || | + | | MF || [[Jonathan Unwin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Majid Balogun]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[David Chigwada]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andre Dike]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joel Kerr]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|24|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jephthah Medine]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Chukwuemeka Obi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 8 July 2025
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| GK | Tommy Goodger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finley Hooper | U18 | 19 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | U18 | 4 November 2007 | England/Lithuania |
| MF | Lewis Beckford | U18 | 24 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Tomas Jonyla | U17 | Lithuania | |
| DF | Callum Leacock | U18 | 19 August 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Montague | U17 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Perkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Scanlon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Kamara | U18 | 14 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Reggie Morris-Ayemang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chinaza Nwosu | U18 | 17 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Tyrone Omotoye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Martin Peychev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| MF | Jonathan Unwin | U18 | 30 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Majid Balogun | U18 | 10 March 2008 | England |
| FW | David Chigwada | U18 | 15 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Andre Dike | U18 | 16 May 2008 | England |
| FW | Joel Kerr | U17 | 24 March 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jephthah Medine | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chukwuemeka Obi | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14