Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Maxwell Moses]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Liam Wilkes]] || | + | | GK || [[Liam Wilkes]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Abdul Abudu]] || | + | | DF || [[Abdul Abudu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Asomugha]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Blackshields]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|8|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Dupont]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|18|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Theo Jackson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Adam Letlat]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Maughan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Antonio Perkins]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|20|df=yes}} || Cyprus |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alfie Round]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[George Shaw]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reece Bastafield]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Colesby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Crowther]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Shane Gompe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Danny Iqbal]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Donte Ranger]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Rio Parmar]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Umar Sankoh]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Remar McNeil]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Adam Okorodudu]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Donte Ranger]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 4 July 2025
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maxwell Moses | U17 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joel Asomugha | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U18 | 8 January 2008 | Italy |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U18 | 18 October 2007 | New Zealand |
| DF | Theo Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Antonio Perkins | U17 | 20 October 2008 | Cyprus |
| DF | Alfie Round | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Shaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Bastafield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Colesby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Gompe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Danny Iqbal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U18 | England | |
| MF | Umar Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Francis-Caesar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Remar McNeil | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donte Ranger | U18 | 19 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Justin Seven-Seven | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15