Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale. | The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Louis Brady]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Ben Cisse]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Joseph Wallis]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|7|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Mohamed Diomande]] || | + | |DF || [[Mohamed Diomande]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|16|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Evan Humphries]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jamal Mohammed]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Deago Nelson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Michael Parker]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Alex Williams]] || | + | |DF || [[Alex Williams]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|2|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Ollie Bostock]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|20|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Cole Deeming]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Akeel Higgins]] || | + | |MF || [[Akeel Higgins]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Soulyeman Mandey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|6|df=yes}} || Austria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Harry Whitwell]] || | + | |MF || [[Harry Whitwell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Jack Bray]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Dan Chimeziri]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Layton Love]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Torin Ntege]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Miller McDonald]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Divine Onyemachi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Eseosa Sule]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|1|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 4 July 2025
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U19 | 22 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U20 | 17 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Joseph Wallis | U21 | 7 June 2005 | New Zealand |
| DF | Mohamed Diomande | U20 | 16 February 2006 | Italy |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U20 | 10 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U20 | 2 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U20 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Michael Parker | U21 | 18 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Williams | U21 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U19 | 20 February 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U19 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U21 | 24 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Soulyeman Mandey | U20 | 6 February 2006 | Austria |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U20 | 25 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U20 | 16 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Jack Bray | U19 | 23 February 2007 | England |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U19 | 16 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Layton Love | U21 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Torin Ntege | U20 | 13 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Miller McDonald | U20 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U19 | 2 August 2007 | England |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U20 | 1 April 2006 | Scotland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14