Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Saunders. | The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Saunders. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Julian Eyestone]] || | + | |GK || [[Julian Eyestone]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|1|df=yes}} || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Reggie Rose]] || | + | |GK || [[Reggie Rose]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Marley Tavaziva]] || | + | |GK || [[Marley Tavaziva]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|3|df=yes}} || England/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Ben Arthur]] || | + | |DF || [[Ben Arthur]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Caelan Avenall]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Gregory Asemokhai]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Benjamin Frederick]] || | + | |DF || [[Benjamin Frederick]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|28|df=yes}} || Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Andre Grey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Chanse Headman]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Isaac Holland]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Conor McManus]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|16|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Ollie Shield]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Josh Stephenson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ben Krahaus]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Riley Owen]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Emeka Peters]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Romelle Donovan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Ethan Laidlaw]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|2|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Theo Mawene]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|7|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Michael Olakigbe]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Iwan Morgan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|29|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |} |
| + | <br> | ||
| + | ===On Loan=== | ||
| + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Ethan Brierley]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|23|df=yes}} || England || Exeter City || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Tony Yogane]] || | + | |FW || [[Tony Yogane]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|24|df=yes}} || England || Dundee || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 5 July 2025
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Saunders.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Julian Eyestone | U20 | 1 April 2006 | United States |
| GK | Reggie Rose | U20 | 26 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Marley Tavaziva | U21 | 17 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Connor Wolfheimer | U19 | 3 July 2007 | England/Germany |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U20 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Caelan Avenall | U21 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Gregory Asemokhai | U19 | 3 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Benjamin Frederick | U21 | 28 May 2005 | Nigeria |
| DF | Andre Grey | U19 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Chanse Headman | U21 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Holland | U20 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Conor McManus | U22 | 16 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Ollie Shield | U19 | 25 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh Stephenson | U19 | 4 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Ben Krahaus | U21 | 12 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U21 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Emeka Peters | U19 | 13 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Romelle Donovan | U19 | 30 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Ethan Laidlaw | U21 | 2 January 2005 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Mawene | U19 | 12 July 2007 | England |
| FW | Michael Olakigbe | U22 | 9 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U20 | 29 January 2006 | Wales |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Ethan Brierley | U22 | 23 November 2003 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| FW | Tony Yogane | U20 | 24 September 2005 | England | Dundee | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |