Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 August 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 1-3 Hull City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 12 August 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 1-3 Hull City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 August 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 23 August 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || | + | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Alfie Cawte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cawte]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Gode]] || | + | | [[Ted Gode]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sasha Gomeniuk]] || | + | | [[Sasha Gomeniuk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oskar Gruszkowski]] || | + | | [[Oskar Gruszkowski]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || | + | | [[Zac Jagielka]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Leech]] || | + | | [[Rory Leech]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Sarpong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Silk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Topley]] || | + | | [[Jack Topley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || | + | | [[Ekemini Umoren]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Hopper]] || | + | | [[Jake Hopper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 20 August 2025
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hopper | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cayden Cole | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sasha Gomeniuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oskar Gruszkowski | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Leach | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rory Leech | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calvin Okike | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ekemini Umoren | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Maskill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Albert Matique | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bobby Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ocaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Sarpong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Silk | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramell Carter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ted Gode | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zac Jagielka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Topley | U18 | England | |
| Dellan Robinson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 August 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 30 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Brentford | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zac Jagielka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ekemini Umoren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alfie Cawte | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ted Gode | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sasha Gomeniuk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oskar Gruszkowski | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Jagielka | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Leach | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Leech | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ocaya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sarpong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Silk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Topley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ekemini Umoren | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jake Hopper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16