Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 September 2025 || Italy || Home || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 10 October 2025 || Switzerland || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 November 2025 || Japan || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 13 August 2025
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher. They were rebranded by the FA as the England Men’s Elite League squad in October 2023.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2025-26 Campaign
Under-20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2025 | Italy | Home | ||
| 10 October 2025 | Switzerland | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 November 2025 | Japan | Home |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14