Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Bournemouth (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Bournemouth (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Bournemouth 5-2 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 29 August 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || Cheltenham Town || Home || L || [[Bournemouth 1-3 Cheltenham Town (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Sills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leyland Waite]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jalil Conten]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Chubinidze]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Drewett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 27 August 2025
The Bournemouth Under-18s are managed by James Lowy.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Danny Dixon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Hayden McGhan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Will Upstell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeffery Aibangee | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ameer Ali | U18 | England/Iraq | |
| DF | Zhaviah Campbell | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Merritt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Eugene Nyarko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Purches | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sutton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leyland Waite | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jalil Conteh | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Chubinidze | U18 | Georgia/England | |
| MF | Joe Spence | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Stuckey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Webb | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobaro Akaunu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Malcom Dacosta Gonzalez | U18 | Spain/England | |
| FW | Jonny Day | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Drewett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dane Ndimukum | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Sills | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 August 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 29 August 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethan Sills | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Leyland Waite | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jalil Conten | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Chubinidze | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Drewett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |