Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 5-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-0 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PDL''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PDL''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || | + | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Arber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Arber]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Bushell]] || | + | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || | + | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Crozier]] || 1 || | + | | [[Junior Crozier]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || | + | | [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || | + | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Fraser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Fraser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || | + | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alan Ndonjang]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Norville]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Arran Sudakaran]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | [[Taym Al-Sammour]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Bucknor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:06, 27 August 2025
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bucknor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Arber | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Bushell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Fraser | U17 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U18 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U18 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Alan Ndonjang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Norville | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U18 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U18 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kurtis Simmons | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Bristol City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Arber | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Bushell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Christoudias | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Crozier | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bamlak Dagne | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Fraser | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Joseph | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxim Mlityalwa | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alan Ndonjang | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Norville | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Arran Sudakaran | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Taym Al-Sammour | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| George Bucknor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Westcott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |