Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| DF || [[Ayden Heaven]] || || Manchester United | | DF || [[Ayden Heaven]] || || Manchester United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Brentford (on loan at Rangers) | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Brentford (on loan at Rangers) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| MF || [[Romelle Donovan]] ~ || || Brentford | | MF || [[Romelle Donovan]] ~ || || Brentford | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] || || Middlesbrough |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Harrison McMahon]] || || Chelsea | | MF || [[Harrison McMahon]] || || Chelsea | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || || West Ham | | MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || || West Ham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Watson]] ^ || || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jayden Danns]] || || Liverpool | | FW || [[Jayden Danns]] || || Liverpool | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 5 September 2025
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September international camp (^ = promoted to U21s, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | West Ham | |
| GK | Sam Proctor | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Tommy Setford | Arsenal | |
| DF | Zach Abbott | Nottingham Forest | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | Manchester United | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | Crystal Palace | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | Brentford (on loan at Rangers) | |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | Chelsea | |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) | |
| MF | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | Strasbourg | |
| MF | Romelle Donovan ~ | Brentford | |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | Chelsea | |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | Queens Park Rangers | |
| MF | Joel Ndala | Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) | |
| MF | Justin Oboavwoduo | Manchester City | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | West Ham | |
| MF | Tom Watson ^ | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Jayden Danns | Liverpool | |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2025 | Italy | Home | ||
| 10 October 2025 | Switzerland | Home | ||
| 15 November 2025 | Japan | Home |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 Elites | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14