Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Baylee Dipepa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Dixon]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh King]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian McFarlane]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 2 || 1 || 5 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 2 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Monga]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Jeremy Monga|Jeremy Monga]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 15 September 2025
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for Septemner's camp at the Pinatar Arena in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | Everton | |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | Blackburn Rovers | |
| GK | Jack Porter | Arsenal | |
| DF | Harry Amass * | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | Fulham | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | Stoke City | |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | West Ham | |
| DF | Christian McFarlane ~ | Manchester City | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | Manchester City | |
| DF | Kian Noble | Manchester City | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | Everton | |
| MF | Josh King | Fulham | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | Manchester City | |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | Liverpool | |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | Tottenham | |
| MF | Chris Rigg | Sunderland | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | PSV Eindhoven | |
| FW | Jesse Derry * | Chelsea | |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | Southampton | |
| FW | Max Dowman | Arsenal | |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | Chelsea | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga ^ | Leicester City | |
| FW | Mikey Moore * | Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | Liverpool | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | Southampton |
2025-26 Campaign
2026 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Lithuania | ||
| 15 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Latvia | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Scotland |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Ukraine | Neutral | W | 2-0 |
| 6 September 2025 | Spain | Neutral | D | 3-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Netherlands | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| TBC October 2025 | Belgium | Neutral | ||
| TBC October 2025 | Wales | Neutral |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Shumaira Mheuka | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Divine Mukasa | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sol Sidibe | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Baylee Dipepa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Dowman | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh King | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian McFarlane | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Noble | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Shahar | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15