Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-3 Wigan Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 13 September 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-3 Wigan Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 3-4 Swansea City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 September 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | | 27 September 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harlan Perry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harlan Perry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Kaven Bloniarczyk]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kaven Bloniarczyk]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobo Evans]] || | + | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || | + | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gray]] || | + | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Heywood]] || | + | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alffi Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alffi Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caio Ifans]] || | + | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ioan Johnston]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ioan Johnston]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Lewis]] || | + | | [[Bobby Lewis]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack May]] || | + | | [[Jack May]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Kai Rhodes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Milo Robinson]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dempsey Singer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dempsey Singer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Jakub Nowak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jakub Nowak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wright]] || | + | | [[Tom Wright]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 24 September 2025
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Mason McClelland.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Jakub Nowak | U17 | Poland/Wales | |
| GK | Tom Wright | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Kaven Bloniarczyk | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Carter Heywood | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Bobo Evans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Lukas Murphy | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Harvey Gray | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Josiah Kallicharan | U18 | Trinidad & Tobago | |
| FW | Kai Rhodes | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Elis Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 August 2025 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 27 September 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Billy Clarke | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harvey Gray | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bobo Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harlan Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brogan Popham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Rhodes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Milo Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Solomon Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaven Bloniarczyk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Bobo Evans | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Godfrey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gray | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Carter Heywood | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Alffi Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ioan Johnston | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Bobby Lewis | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack May | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Wahab Ojetoro | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harlan Perry | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brogan Popham | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Rhodes | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Milo Robinson | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Dempsey Singer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elis Thomas | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Evan Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jakub Nowak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Wright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15