Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Reading 2-2 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ainsley Covus]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Ainsley Covus]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jubilee Ntege]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Agyekum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Agyekum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Ntege]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joseph Ntege]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Henry Agyekum]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Henry Agyekum]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Beacroft]] || | + | | [[Ryan Beacroft]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Booth]] || | + | | [[George Booth]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Cary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christian Cary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ainsley Covus]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ainsley Covus]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Daka]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Lucas Daka]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Dove]] || | + | | [[Anthony Dove]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kallum Fuller-Thompson]] || | + | | [[Kallum Fuller-Thompson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Gayle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Elijah Gayle]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Haywood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dnayo Hunte]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dnayo Hunte]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Irish]] || | + | | [[Harley Irish]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Omaree John-Finn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Da'jarne Martin-Grant]] || 0 || | + | | [[Da'jarne Martin-Grant]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Nour]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Aaron Nour]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Ntege]] || | + | | [[Joseph Ntege]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jubilee Ntege]] || | + | | [[Jubilee Ntege]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || | + | | [[Larry Omoregie]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammi Omoregie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sammi Omoregie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| [[T'Shay St Louis]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[T'Shay St Louis]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Zie]] || | + | | [[Ryan Zie]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Zion]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Omari Zion]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobias Borgnis]] || | + | | [[Tobias Borgnis]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 6 October 2025
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Harrison Gilkes.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Welland | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Booth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andre Garcia | U18 | England/Brazil | |
| DF | Harley Irish | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Neptune | U18 | England | |
| DF | T'Shay St Louis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Anthony Dove | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Nour | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyler Sackey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kallum Fuller-Thompson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Larry Omoregie | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Arsenal | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ainsley Covus | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jubilee Ntege | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Larry Omoregie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Henry Agyekum | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Daka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Nour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Ntege | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tyler Adjei | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Agyekum | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Beacroft | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George Booth | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Cary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ainsley Covus | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Lucas Daka | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Dove | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kallum Fuller-Thompson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Gayle | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Haywood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dnayo Hunte | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Irish | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Omaree John-Finn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Da'jarne Martin-Grant | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Aaron Nour | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Joseph Ntege | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jubilee Ntege | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Larry Omoregie | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Sammi Omoregie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T'Shay St Louis | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Zie | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Omari Zion | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tobias Borgnis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15