Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Ben Nelson]] || || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]] || | + | | [[Ben Nelson]] || [[Olabade Aluko]] || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |28|| | + | |28||31||29||32||24||26||'''165''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 11 October 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated 11th October