Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-1 Everton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | | 26 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-1 Everton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 November 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | | 7 November 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Braiden Graham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 5 | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Gomez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Francis Gomez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Aznou|Adam Aznou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Aznou|Adam Aznou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bates]] || | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 6 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingsford Boakye]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kingsford Boakye]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli Campbell]] || | + | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Justin Clarke]] || 6 || 4 || 3 | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 6 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Davis]] || | + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 1 || | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Finney]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Finney]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Luis Gardner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Gomez]] || | + | | [[Francis Gomez]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Braiden Graham]] || | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Heath]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Bradley Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[William Tamen]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pickford]] || | + | | [[George Pickford]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 3 November 2025
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Pickford | U19 | 6 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U22 | 2 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U21 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | George Finney | U19 | 16 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U20 | 2 April 2006 | England |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U20 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U19 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| DF | William Tamen | U20 | 12 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U22 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U20 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U19 | 22 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Francis Gomez | U20 | 28 February 2006 | Gambia |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U21 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U20 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U20 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U20 | 4 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Kingsford Boakye | U21 | 11 December 2004 | Ghana |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U19 | 28 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U20 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | George Morgan | U19 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Fraser Barnsley | U21 | 6 October 2004 | England | Marine | End of season |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U19 | 19 January 2007 | England | Preston North End | End of season |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U21 | 18 September 2004 | England | Lincoln City | End of season |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U20 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands | Rotherham United | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Fulham | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 29 August 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 5 October 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2025 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2025 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 7 November 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 14 October 2025 | Group | Bradford City | Away | L | 1-5 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Solihull Moors | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Tamworth | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Braiden Graham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Omari Benjamin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Francis Gomez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Iaaac Heath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Aznou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Omari Benjamin | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Kingsford Boakye | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli Campbell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Clarke | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Luca Davis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Coby Ebere | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| George Finney | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Gomez | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Braiden Graham | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Isaac Heath | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ceiran Loney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dwight McNeil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Morgan | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Patterson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| William Tamen | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Welch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Pickford | 12 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14