Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 1-0 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 1-0 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-2 Leicester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Corden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joe Corden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luqman Aideed]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luqman Aideed]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Daniels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Daniels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugo De Lisle]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alpha Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || | + | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luqman Aideed]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luqman Aideed]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Anugo]] || 1 || | + | | [[David Anugo]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Boothe]] || | + | | [[Christian Boothe]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Carr]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Riley Carr]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Colangelo-Allen]] || | + | | [[Joseph Colangelo-Allen]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Corden]] || | + | | [[Joe Corden]] || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Daniels]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Daniels]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo De Lisle]] || | + | | [[Hugo De Lisle]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || | + | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dignum]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alfie Dignum]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Fletcher]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jake Fletcher]] || 2 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 10 || 0 || 9 | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 10 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Jacklin]] || | + | | [[Harry Jacklin]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damian Machaka]] || | + | | [[Damian Machaka]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tinashe Manyumba]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tinashe Manyumba]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Motsi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darren Motsi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || | + | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabien Simons]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Fabien Simons]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Freddie Marson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Freddie Marson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Stretton]] || | + | | [[Leo Stretton]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 23 November 2025
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Freddie Marson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leo Stretton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Maxwell Adedeji | U18 | Finland | |
| DF | David Anugo | U17 | Romania | |
| DF | Alpha Diallo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Dignum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Jacklin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Corden | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luqman Aideed | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Daniels | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bartosz Kosiorek | U18 | Poland | |
| MF | Will Lawrence | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bismark Owusu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Page | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fabien Simons | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Sutherington | U18 | England | |
| MF | Michael Toko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Riley Carr | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Evans | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Fletcher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenz Hutchinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tinashe Manyumba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 8 November 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Chelsea | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Liverpool | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Bismark Owusu | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Joe Corden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luqman Aideed | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Anugo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Carr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Daniels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alpha Diallo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Luqman Aideed | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| David Anugo | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Christian Boothe | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Carr | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Colangelo-Allen | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Corden | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Will Daniels | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Alpha Diallo | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Dignum | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Fletcher | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Harry Jacklin | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Damian Machaka | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tinashe Manyumba | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Darren Motsi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bismark Owusu | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Fabien Simons | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Michael Toko | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Freddie Marson | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Leo Stretton | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14